Betradar.Com - Info betradar.com

betradar.com receives about 181,000 unique visitors and 749,340 (4.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,141.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,195,617.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank betradar.com is ranked number 2,412 in the world and 0.0362% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Switzerland and links to network IP address 91.201.212.90. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - betradar.com

Betradar is the world's leading supplier and provider of sports betting data services. The one-stop shop for betting, content, streaming & gaming solutions.
How did betradar.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is betradar.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
181,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,430,000
Daily Pageviews:
749,340 (4.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,412 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0362% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 20.5%21.5%60
Germany 8.4%7.3%1100
Greece 5.3%3.0%437
Azerbaijan 4.9%2.3%333
Italy 4.7%5.3%1146
Slovakia 4.3%9.0%127
Poland 3.9%3.3%800
France 3.6%6.2%1775
Czech Republic 3.2%3.1%341
Romania 3.0%6.8%385
Croatia 3.0%2.2%108
United Kingdom 2.6%4.7%2490
Portugal 2.4%1.0%437
United States 2.0%1.2%19538
Kenya 2.0%0.7%189
Turkey 1.7%1.6%1908
Spain 1.7%1.0%3432
Kazakhstan 1.5%1.0%543
Austria 1.4%1.3%766
Slovenia 1.4%1.0%187
Hungary 1.3%0.7%826
Georgia 1.3%0.8%105
Belgium 1.3%1.5%935
Ghana 1.2%3.4%82
Norway 1.1%1.8%737
Serbia 1.1%0.9%430
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%2709
Russian Federation 0.7%0.3%14987
Sweden 0.7%0.5%1818
South Africa 0.7%0.3%2556
Singapore 0.7%0.5%1727
Cote d'Ivoire 0.6%0.8%132
Mexico 0.5%0.3%6736

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stats.betradar.com
88.84%93.42%4.16
ls.betradar.com
4.65%1.19%1.0
cs.betradar.com
3.64%2.26%2.5
livescore.betradar.com
2.24%0.64%1.1
betradar.com
2.11%1.36%2.5
vfl3.betradar.com
0.71%0.70%3.9
vfl.betradar.com
0.16%0.14%3.5
iodocs.betradar.com
0.09%0.06%2.5
lbc.betradar.com
0.06%0.09%6
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush betradar.com
Domain:
  betradar.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
439
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is betradar.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much betradar.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,141.00
Monthly Revenue:
$64,230.00
Yearly Revenue:
$781,465.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 161,108$422.10
Germany 54,702$264.21
United Kingdom 35,219$219.41
France 46,459$218.36
Italy 39,715$138.61
Slovakia 67,441$134.21
United States 8,992$103.14
Norway 13,488$71.49
Romania 50,955$60.13
Belgium 11,240$55.41
Czech Republic 23,230$50.41
Ghana 25,478$44.84
Poland 24,728$44.76
Greece 22,480$40.46
Austria 9,741$31.66
Azerbaijan 17,235$27.75
Netherlands 4,496$22.88
Croatia 16,485$20.77
Slovenia 7,493$20.76
Cote d'Ivoire 5,995$20.50
Sweden 3,747$19.93
Portugal 7,493$16.34
Turkey 11,989$13.07
Kenya 5,245$11.70
Singapore 3,747$11.20
Hungary 5,245$10.91
South Africa 2,248$9.91
Georgia 5,995$9.41
Spain 7,493$8.32
Serbia 6,744$6.14
Kazakhstan 7,493$5.32
Russian Federation 2,248$4.56
Mexico 2,248$2.18

How much money do betradar.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$314.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,448.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$114,953.52
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
99,797
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,993,913
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
36,425,942
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 15,864$76.62
United Kingdom 5,635$35.11
France 5,110$24.02
Italy 6,752$23.56
United States 1,619$18.57
Greece 8,767$15.78
Poland 8,160$14.77
Norway 2,698$14.30
Romania 10,701$12.63
Slovakia 6,070$12.08
Nigeria 3,222$8.44
Austria 2,533$8.23
Belgium 1,349$6.65
Sweden 1,049$5.58
Czech Republic 2,323$5.04
Slovenia 1,723$4.77
Croatia 3,627$4.57
Azerbaijan 2,758$4.44
Netherlands 764$3.89
Portugal 1,574$3.43
Singapore 1,087$3.25
Hungary 1,364$2.84
Spain 1,424$1.58
Serbia 1,146$1.04
Turkey 839$0.91
Ghana 510$0.90
Georgia 300$0.47
Cote d'Ivoire 120$0.41
Russian Federation 135$0.27
Kenya 105$0.23
South Africa 45$0.20
Mexico 202$0.20
Kazakhstan 225$0.16

How much is betradar.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,195,617.89

Where is betradar.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.201.212.90
ASN:
AS51776 
ISP:
Sportradar AG 
Server Location:
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 91.201.212.90

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does betradar.com load?

Average Load Time:
(545 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  77

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

betradar.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

betradar.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to betradar.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3594
Mname ns1.domaindiscount24.net
Rname tech.key-systems.net
Serial Number 2017021500
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx2.sportradar.ag 3594
MX mx1.sportradar.ag 3594
TXT 3594
A 91.201.212.90 3594
NS ns3.domaindiscount24.net 3594
NS ns1.domaindiscount24.net 3594
NS ns2.domaindiscount24.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-03
Domain Age:
15 years 6 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

DOMAIN: BETRADAR.COM

RSP: domaindiscount24.com
URL: http://www.dd24.net

owner-contact: P-IMA170
owner-organization: Market Monitor AS
owner-fname: Ivar
owner-lname: Arnesen
owner-street: Havnegata 9
owner-city: Trondheim
owner-zip: 7010
owner-country: NO
owner-phone: +4773546328
owner-fax: +4773546329
owner-email: email

admin-contact: P-IMA170
admin-organization: Market Monitor AS
admin-fname: Ivar
admin-lname: Arnesen
admin-street: Havnegata 9
admin-city: Trondheim
admin-zip: 7010
admin-country: NO
admin-phone: +4773546328
admin-fax: +4773546329
admin-email: email

tech-contact: P-DTD1
tech-organization: Key-Systems GmbH
tech-fname: domaindiscount24.com
tech-mname: technical
tech-lname: department
tech-street: Prager Ring 4-12 Building 5
tech-city: Zweibruecken
tech-state: Rheinland Pfalz
tech-zip: 66482
tech-country: DE
tech-phone: +49 . 6332 791850
tech-fax: +49 . 6332 791851
tech-email: email

billing-contact: P-DBD1
billing-organization: Key-Systems GmbH
billing-fname: domaindiscount24.com
billing-mname: billing
billing-lname: department
billing-street: Prager Ring 4-12 Building 5
billing-city: Zweibruecken
billing-state: Rheinland Pfalz
billing-zip: 66482
billing-country: DE
billing-phone: +49 . 6332 791850
billing-fax: +49 . 6332 791851
billing-email: email

nameserver: ns1.domaindiscount24.net
nameserver: ns2.domaindiscount24.net
nameserver: ns3.domaindiscount24.net

; Please register your domains at
; http://www.dd24.net
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BETRADAR.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Name Server: NS2.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Name Server: NS3.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-aug-2008
Creation Date: 03-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 03-aug-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2009 11:36:35 UTC <<<

Last update was 275 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
betradar.com widget